SPRING 2003 MCYSA FLIGHT WINNERS

[MCYSA Home [Most Recent Flight Winners]   [GAMES Menu]
[Spring 14][Fall 13]  [Spring 13][Fall 12]    [Spring 12][Fall 11]  [Spring 11][Fall 10]
[Spring 10][Fall 09]  [Spring 09][Fall 08]    [Spring 08][Fall 07]  [Spring 07][Fall 06]
[Spring 06][Fall 05]  [Spring 05][Fall 04]  [Spring 04][Fall 03]  [Spring 03][Fall 02]
[
Spring 02][Fall 01]  [Spring 01][Fall 00]  [Spring 00][Fall 99]  [Spring 99][Fall 98]

********************************************************

Trophies are awarded to all First Place teams & Co-Winners.  
If your team is listed below as an "official" flight winner, the coach should call TJ Trophies to arrange pickup of your team's trophies.
TJ Trophies ~ 236 South Salem Street ~ Randolph, NJ ~(973) 989-8775
********************************************************
Congratulations to all!

84 of 84 Flights Posted

(Please be patient - information takes a few seconds to load)

Flight Winners - SPRING 2003

FLIGHT

TEAM

WIN

TIE

LOSS

POINTS

Comments

~ U08 ~

U08B-1

WAYNE B&G Panthers 94/95B - Pepe

9

0

1

27

Winner

U08B-2

MONTVILLE Mavericks Green '13

8

1

1

25

Winner

U08B-3

PEQUANNOCK Panthers Blue & Gold

9

1

0

28

Winner

U08B-4

SPRINGFIELD Hurricanes

9

0

1

27

Winner

U08G-1

RANDOLPH Raiders 94/95G

9

1

0

28

Winner

~ U09 ~

U09B-1

CHATHAM Mustangs
MADISON AREA YMCA Tornadoes

7

2

1

23

CoWinner

7

2

0

23

CoWinner

U09B-2

MADISON Lightning

6

3

1

21

Winner

U09B-3

MORRIS UNITED Cyclones

5

4

0

19

CoWinner

U09B-3

ROCKAWAY Raiders

6

3

1

21

CoWinner

U09B-4

FLORHAM PARK Rockets

10

0

0

30

Winner

U09B-5

RANDOLPH Pirates

9

1

0

28

Winner

U09B-6

WAYNE B&G Panthers 93/94B

9

0

0

27

Winner

U09G-1

RIDGE Mavericks Ferrari

8

1

1

25

Winner

U09G-2

MOUNT OLIVE Lady Marauders

8

1

1

25

Winner

U09G-3

DENVILLE HUB WildCats

8

2

0

26

Winner

U09G-4

PARSIPPANY Diamonds

9

0

1

27

Winner

~ U10 ~

U10B-1

SPARTA Cannons

7

2

1

23

Winner

U10B-2

PARSIPPANY Wolves
WAYNE B&G Panthers 92/93B

8

1

1

25

CoWinner

8

0

1

24

CoWinner

U10B-3

WEST MILFORD Eagles

8

1

1

25

Winner

U10B-4

KINNELON Knights

8

0

2

24

Winner

U10B-5

PEQUANNOCK Panthers 92/93B

10

0

0

30

Winner

U10B-6

HIGHLAND Strikers 92/93B

8

1

1

25

Winner

U10G-1

CHATHAM Monsoons

7

2

1

23

Winner

U10G-2

MADISON Spirit

6

3

1

21

Winner

U10G-3

WEST MILFORD Thundercats

7

2

1

23

Winner

U10G-4

DENVILLE HUB Lightning

6

4

0

22

Winner

U10G-5

WALLKILL VALLEY Rangers 92/93G

9

0

1

27

Winner

U10G-6

CHATHAM Heat
HACKETTSTOWN Heat

6

3

1

21

CoWinner

6

3

1

21

CoWinner

~ U11 ~

U11B-1

PASCO Stallions

9

0

1

27

Winner

U11B-2

HANOVER Avalanche

8

1

1

25

Winner

U11B-3

WAYNE Comets

8

1

1

25

Winner

U11B-4

HIGHLAND Predators

9

0

0

27

Winner

U11B-5

VERNON Rampage

9

0

1

27

Winner

U11G-1

MOUNT OLIVE Mavericks

8

1

1

25

Winner

U11G-2

ROXBURY Pride

6

2

2

20

Winner

U11G-3

SPARTA Stars 91/92G

7

2

1

23

Winner

U11G-4

WEST JERSEY Wolves

7

0

3

21

Winner

U11G-5

WALLKILL VALLEY Lady Red Rangers

7

3

0

24

Winner

~ U12 ~

U12B-1

SPARTA Fenian Bhoys

7

3

0

24

Winner

U12B-2

PARSIPPANY Warriors

6

3

1

21

Winner

U12B-3

SPARTA Black Bears

9

1

0

28

Winner

U12B-4

WAYNE United

7

2

1

23

Winner

U12B-5

LINCOLN PARK Raptors

8

1

0

25

Winner

U12B-6

BUTLER BullDogs
RANDOLPH Blues 90/91B

9

0

1

27

CoWinner

9

0

1

27

CoWinner

U12G-1

WALLKILL VALLEY Warriors

8

1

1

25

Winner

U12G-2

ROXBURY Rockets

7

1

2

22

Winner

U12G-3

WAYNE Rockets

9

0

1

27

Winner

U12G-4

MORRIS UNITED Big Red

8

0

2

24

Winner

U12G-5

WAYNE B&G Panthers 90/91G - McLaughlin

10

0

0

30

Winner

~ U13 ~

U13B-1

SPRINGFIELD Crusaders

7

2

0

23

Winner

U13B-2

VERNON Metros

8

1

1

25

CoWinner

U13B-2

WAYNE Galaxy

8

1

1

25

CoWinner

U13B-3

LENAPE VALLEY Rebels

8

1

0

25

Winner

U13B-4

SPARTA Spartans

9

0

1

27

Winner

U13B-5

LENAPE VALLEY Warriors
RINGWOOD Green Machine

6

2

2

20

CoWinner

6

1

2

19

CoWinner

U13B-6

CALDWELL Renegades

9

0

0

27

Winner

U13G-1

LONG VALLEY Flames

7

3

0

24

Winner

U13G-2

INDEPENDENCE Shooting Stars

8

2

0

26

Winner

U13G-3

SPARTA Blue Lightning

7

2

1

23

Winner

U13G-4

WEST JERSEY WolfPack

10

0

0

30

Winner

~ U14 ~

U14B-1

MORRIS UNITED Titans 88/89

9

1

0

28

Winner

U14B-2

DENVILLE HUB Devils

8

1

1

25

Winner

U14B-3

HANOVER Cosmos
WALLKILL VALLEY Rangers 88/89

8

0

2

24

CoWinner

8

0

2

24

CoWinner

U14B-4

WARREN UNITED Warriors

8

1

0

25

Winner

U14G-1

MORRIS UNITED Blaze
VERNON Lady Bugs

5

3

2

18

CoWinner

4

4

1

16

CoWinner

U14G-2

HANOVER Wildcats

6

2

2

20

Winner

U14G-3

OGDENSBURG Lightning Bolts

10

0

0

30

Winner

U14G-4

CALDWELL Comets

6

2

2

20

Winner

U14G-5

WARREN UNITED Magic

10

0

0

30

Winner

~ U15 ~

U15B-1

PARSIPPANY Panthers

6

3

1

21

Winner

~ U16 ~

U16B-P

JERSEY CELTIC Shamrock Bhoys

9

1

0

28

Winner

U16B-1

PARSIPPANY Hawks

7

3

0

24

Winner

U16B-2

WALLKILL VALLEY Die Hards

9

1

0

28

Winner

U16B-3

CEDAR GROVE Inferno
SPARTA Stingrays

8

0

2

24

CoWinner

8

0

2

24

CoWinner

U16G-E

JERSEY KNIGHTS X-treme
PARSIPPANY Hurricanes

5

1

1

16

CoWinner

6

0

1

18

CoWinner

U16G-1

NJ DyNAMO U14G

9

1

0

28

Winner

U16G-2

DENVILLE HUB Golden Eagles
HACKETTSTOWN Tigerz

8

0

1

24

CoWinner

8

0

2

24

CoWinner

~ U17 ~

U17B-1

INDEPENDENCE United

6

1

1

19

Winner

U17B-2

PEQUANNOCK PTHS Panthers

7

1

0

22

Winner

U17G-E

JERSEY KNIGHTS Furies

6

1

1

19

Winner

U17G-1

SUMMIT Super Sonics

7

0

0

21

Winner

~ U18 ~

U18G-1

NORTHERN LAKES Lady Pride
PARSIPPANY Flames

5

1

1

16

CoWinner

5

1

0

16

CoWinner

~ U19 ~

U19B-1

DOVER SC Stars
NORTH JERSEY Rangers

6

1

0

19

CoWinner

6

1

1

19

CoWinner

U19B-2

NORTHERN LAKES Pride
RANDOLPH Crew
SKYLANDS Wildcats

6

1

1

19

CoWinner

4

1

1

13

CoWinner

6

1

0

19

CoWinner

U19G-1

HIGH POINT Jaguars
INDEPENDENCE Punishers

5

0

3

15

CoWinner

4

3

1

15

CoWinner

U19G-2

BALLYOWEN FC Blackwatch

7

0

0

21

Winner

Hit Counter