Morris County Youth Soccer Association (MCYSA) - Member Clubs
MCYSA Home  |  Club Pages  |  MCYSA Clubs & Teams  |  Games Menu |

INFORMATION FOR PAST SOCCER SEASONS

--

* Return to Current Club Pages *

SUMMIT SOCCER CLUB, INC.
http://www.SummitSoccer.org
Summit, New Jersey

Club Status: FULL MEMBER
~ ||  Current Season  ||  S10  |  F09 ||  S09  |  F08 ||  S08  |  F07 || ~
||  S07  |  F06  ||  S06  |  F05  ||  S05  |  F04  ||   ~
~  || 
S04  |  F03  || S03  |  F02  ||  S02  |  F01  ||  S01  |  F00  ||  ~

Summit Fields:

FRANKLIN SCHOOL
GLENSIDE AVENUE FIELDS
TURF
HORSE SHOE DRIVE
MEMORIAL PARK
METRO HOMES FIELD (was Tatlock Field)
TURF
SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL
SUMMIT MIDDLE SCHOOL
TATLOCK UPPER FIELD
TURF
WILSON FIELD

Click to Submit New Directions or Updates
or submit Comments on Direction Pages

- SPRING 2010 -

Not Yet Archived

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

President

       

Treasurer

       

League Contact

       

Secretary

       

Field Scheduler

       

Primary Carding Contact

       

Registrar

       

Alternate Carding Contact

       
~ click on underlined name for email ~

S10 Teams:   

- FALL 2009 -

Not Yet Archived

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

President

       

Treasurer

       

League Contact

       

Secretary

       

Field Scheduler

       

Primary Carding Contact

       

Registrar

       

Alternate Carding Contact

       
~ click on underlined name for email ~

F19 Teams:   

- SPRING 2009 -

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

President

(908) 273-1527
~
~

Treasurer

(908) 273-1683
~
(917) 868-8451

League Contact

(908) 273-0142
~
(908) 803-3729

Secretary

(908) 391-7123
~
~

Field Scheduler

(973) 495-4247
~
~

Primary Carding Contact

(908) 391-7123
~
~

Registrar

(908) 391-7123
~
~

Alternate Carding Contact

(908) 273-0142
~
(908) 803-3729
~ click on underlined name for email ~

S09 Teams:   

FLIGHT

TEAM

COACH

PRIMARY CONTACT

PHONE
CELL

ALTERNATE CONTACT

PHONE
CELL

REG
STATUS

Mario Ramos
P:(908) 273-1394
C:(973) 632-9111
P:(908) 273-5530
C:(917) 957-3026
OK
Robert Lubin
P:(908) 273-1683
C:(917) 868-8451
P:(908) 522-9228
C:(908) 872-5706
OK
Taylor Wright
P:(908) 273-2909
C:(908) 591-9618
P:(908) 598-0626
C:(908) 377-4922
OK
Michael Gilbert
P:(908) 522-4587
C:(908) 875-9470
P:(908) 273-0142
OK
John McCarthy
P:(908) 316-5599
P:(908) 273-0555
OK
Eolo Esposito
P:(908) 273-2293
C:(908) 247-3351
P:(908) 522-1152
C:(201) 927-9277
OK
Richard Rosenzweig
P:(908) 273-7007
C:(908) 447-4455
P:(908) 608-1669
C:(917) 514-0395
OK
Michael Ostroff
P:(908) 608-1006
C:(917) 418-8424
P:(908) 598-0801
C:(908) 477-1191
OK
Bart Zanelli
P:(908) 522-1144
C:(908) 591-6577
P:(908) 273-3603
C:(908) 337-8458
OK
Steve Johnson
P:(908) 277-0033
C:(646) 359-4296
P:(908) 918-0910
C:(917) 327-7224
OK
Jeff Wagenbach
P:(908) 273-3433
C:(201) 415-5022
P:(908) 273-5051
C:(908) 884-1924
OK
Matt Kaplan
P:(908) 608-0997
C:(917) 502-4177
P:(908) 517-5149
OK
Jeff Bartsch
P:(908) 219-4238
C:(617) 680-5733
P:(908) 598-0887
C:(908) 403-8953
OK
Emmett Daly
P:(908) 522-0251
C:(917) 881-4196
P:(908) 273-1269
C:(908) 451-5734
OK
Vinny Lima
P:(973) 379-6629
C:(973) 379-6629
P:(908) 522-4565
C:(908) 531-7796
OK
Joesph Guadagno
P:(908) 522-9082
P:(908) 598-9394
OK
Raj Sondhi
P:(908) 277-1040
C:(908) 418-3390
P:(908) 273-2286
C:(201) 978-2033
OK
Jim Della Sala
P:(908) 598-9435
C:(646)286-0477
P:(908) 273-8543
C:(908) 391-7447
OK
Stuart Hochberger
P:(908) 522-3178
C:(908) 507-1146
P:(908) 522-0852
C:(908) 419-9924
OK
Mike Cagnassola
P:(908) 522-4532
C:(908) 347-2884
P:(908) 598-9435
C:(646) 286-0477
OK
John McDonald
P:(908) 273-8214
C:(908) 403-0516
P:(908) 522-1340
C:(917) 561-3406
OK
Bill Evans
P:(908) 277-2209
C:(908) 612-3083
P:(908) 273-2898
C:(908) 581-5284
OK
Buzz Reynolds
P:(908) 522-0748
C:(908) 578-0693
P:(908) 273-5645
C:(917) 376-0088
OK
Bruce Graeb
P:(908) 277-3689
C:(908) 803-1323
P:(908) 277-6967
OK
Harald Thieck
P:(908) 273-8104
C:(908) 451-6420
P:(908) 273-9019
C:(908) 347-9867
OK
Chris Harrison
P:(908) 608-1777
C:(908) 377-2388
P:(908) 273-2578
C:(908) 447-1262
OK
John Przedpelski
P:(908) 273-0161
C:(908) 333-7076
P:(908) 522-9295
COM **
Eric Stabler
P:(908) 598-1801
C:(908) 612-9190
P:(908) 522-8798
C:(908) 303-2408
OK
Jesse Hermann
P:(908) 273-2578
C:(908) 447-1262
P:(908) 273-4064
OK
Sean Maurizi
P:(908) 277-1762
C:(908) 451-6478
P:
C:(201) 725-0671
COM **

Click on Contact Name for Email Link

- FALL 2008 -

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

President

Dan Confalone

(908) 273-1527

~

~

Treasurer

Rob Lubin

(908) 273-1683

~

(917) 868-8451

League Contact

Michael Lorditch

(908) 273-0142

~

(908) 803-3729

Secretary

Tara Keating

(908) 391-7123

~

~

Field Scheduler

Laura Madden

(973) 495-4247

~

~

Primary Carding Contact

Tara Keating

(908) 391-7123

~

~

Registrar

Tara Keating

(908) 391-7123

~

~

Alternate Carding Contact

Michael Lorditch

(908) 273-0142

~

(908) 803-3729

~ click on underlined name for email ~

F08 Teams:   

FLIGHT

TEAM

COACH

PRIMARY CONTACT

PHONE
CELL

ALTERNATE CONTACT

PHONE
CELL

REG
STATUS

U09B-1

SUMMIT United

Mario Ramos

Mario Ramos

P:(908) 273-1394
C:(973) 632-9111

Paul Galligan

P:(908) 273-5530
C:(917) 957-3026

OK

U09B-5

SUMMIT Dynamo

Robert Lubin

Robert Lubin

P:(908) 273-1683
C:(917) 868-8451

Scott Nestle

P:(908) 522-9228
C:(908) 872-5706

OK

U09B-6

SUMMIT Galaxy

Taylor Wright

Taylor Wright

P:(908) 273-2909
C:(908) 591-9618

Dave Murphy

P:(908) 598-0626
C:(908) 377-4922

OK

U09B-7

SUMMIT Arsenal

Michael Gilbert

Kathleen Gilbert

P:(908) 522-4587
C:(908) 875-9470

Michael Lorditch

P:(908) 273-0142

OK

U09G-3

SUMMIT Freedom

John McCarthy

John McCarthy

P:(908) 316-5599

Gary Kull

P:(908) 273-0555

OK

U09G-4

SUMMIT Chelsea

Eolo Esposito

Eolo Esposito

P:(908) 273-2293
C:(908) 247-3351

Harold Cho

P:(908) 522-1152
C:(201) 927-9277

OK

U09G-5

SUMMIT Breakers

Richard Rosenzweig

Suzy Rosenzweig

P:(908) 273-7007
C:(908) 447-4455

George Kenny

P:(908) 608-1669
C:(917) 514-0395

OK

U09G-6

SUMMIT Ajax

Michael Ostroff

Michael Ostroff

P:(908) 608-1006
C:(917) 418-8424

Paul McGrath

P:(908) 598-0801
C:(908) 477-1191

OK

U10B-2

SUMMIT Rovers

Bart Zanelli

James Keller

P:(908) 522-1144
C:(908) 591-6577

Bob Mauriello

P:(908) 273-3603
C:(908) 337-8458

OK

U10B-3

SUMMIT Santos

Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

P:(908) 277-0033
C:(646) 359-4296

Mike McTernan

P:(908) 918-0910
C:(917) 327-7224

OK

U10B-7

SUMMIT Celtics

Jeff Wagenbach

Jeff Wagenbach

P:(908) 273-3433
C:(201) 415-5022

Steve Koomar

P:(908) 273-5051
C:(908) 884-1924

OK

U10B-8

SUMMIT Revolution

Matt Kaplan

Matt Kaplan

P:(908) 608-0997
C:(917) 502-4177

George Monserrat

P:(908) 517-5149

OK

U10B-9

SUMMIT Benfica

Jeff Bartsch

Jeff Bartsch

P:(908) 219-4238
C:(617) 680-5125

Michael Lorditch

P:(908) 273-0142

OK

U10G-2

SUMMIT Power

Emmett Daly

Emmett Daly

P:(908) 522-0251
C:(917) 881-4196

Carmine DiSibio

P:(908) 273-1269
C:(908) 451-5734

OK

U10G-8

SUMMIT Sporting

Vinny Lima

Vinny Lima

P:(973) 379-6629
C:(973) 379-6629

Nick Branchina

P:(908) 522-4565
C:(908) 531-7796

OK

U11B-2

SUMMIT Scorpions

Joesph Guadagno

Joesph Guadagno

P:(908) 522-9082

Raymond Jacobs

P:(908) 598-9394

OK

U11B-4

SUMMIT Stingrays

Raj Sondhi

Julie Sondhi

P:(908) 277-1040
C:(908) 418-3390

Tom McLaughlin

P:(908) 273-2286
C:(201) 978-2033

OK

U11B-7

SUMMIT Shockers

Jim Della Sala

Kathleen Della Sala

P:(908) 598-9435
C:(908) 578-1268

Mark Cise

P:(908) 273-8543
C:(908) 391-7447

OK

U11G-1

SUMMIT Starz

Stuart Hochberger

Stuart Hochberger

P:(908) 522-3178
C:(908) 507-1146

Christine McGrath

P:(908) 522-0852
C:(908) 419-9924

OK

U11G-7

SUMMIT Spirit

Mike Cagnassola

Mike Cagnassola

P:(908) 522-4532
C:(908) 347-2884

F. Jim Della Sala

P:(908) 598-9435
C:(646) 286-0477

OK

U12B-1

SUMMIT Shredders

John McDonald

Nan Curtis

P:(908) 273-8214
C:(908) 403-0516

Christopher Gerard

P:(908) 522-1340
C:(917) 561-3406

OK

U12B-6

SUMMIT Sliders

Bill Evans

Bill Evans

P:(908) 277-2209
C:(908) 612-3083

David Ingerman

P:(908) 273-2898
C:(908) 581-5284

OK

U12G-2

SUMMIT Steam

Buzz Reynolds

Buzz Reynolds

P:(908) 522-0748
C:(908) 578-0693

Jeff Schaffer

P:(908) 273-5645
C:(917) 376-0088

OK

U13B-3

SUMMIT Swampdragons

Bruce Graeb

Bruce Graeb

P:(908) 277-3689
C:(908) 803-1323

Jerry Strabley

P:(908) 277-6967

OK

U13B-6

SUMMIT Shockwaves

Harald Thieck

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104
C:(908) 451-6420

Dan Butko

P:(908) 273-9019
C:(908) 347-9867

OK

U13G-5

SUMMIT Starbursts

Chris Harrison

Chris Harrison

P:(908) 608-1777
C:(908) 377-2388

Rich Burns

P:(908) 273-2578
C:(908) 447-1262

OK

U14B-1

SUMMIT Slammers

Stuart Hochberger

Stuart Hochberger

P:(908) 522-3178
C:(908) 507-1146

Raymond Jacobs

P:(908) 598-9394

OK

U14B-7

SUMMIT Cosmos

John Przedpelski

John Przedpelski

P:(908) 273-0161
C:(908) 333-7076

Malcolm MacPherson

P:(908) 522-9295

OK

U14G-1

SUMMIT Speedways

Del Johnson

Sarah Johnson

P:(908) 277-2799
C:(908) 391-2896

Andrew Humphrey

P:(908) 277-6405
C:(908) 403-6309

OK

U14G-7

SUMMIT Shamrocks

Eric Stabler

Eric Stabler

P:(908) 598-1801
C:(908) 612-9190

Mike Lorditch

P:(908) 273-0142
C:(908) 803-3729

OK

Click on Contact Name for Email Link

- SPRING 2008 -

Not Yet Archived

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

President

       

Registrar

       

League Contact

       

Treasurer

       

Field Scheduler

       

Secretary

       
~ click on underlined name for email ~

S08 Teams:   

- FALL 2007 -

 

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

President

Dan Confalone

(908) 273-1527

~

~

Registrar

Tara Keating

(908) 391-7123

(973) 635-8363

~

League Contact

Paul Rissman

(908) 273-0748

~

~

Treasurer

Sarah Johnson

(908) 277-2799

~

~

Field Scheduler

Laura Madden

(973) 495-4247

(908) 522-1780

~

Secretary

Tara Keating

(908) 391-7123

(973) 635-8363

~

~ click on underlined name for email ~

F07 Teams:    21 Teams - 10 Boys, 11 Girls

FLIGHT

TEAM

COACH

PRIMARY CONTACT

PHONE
FAX
CELL

ALTERNATE CONTACT

PHONE
FAX
CELL

REG
STATUS

U09B-3

SUMMIT Santos

Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

P:(908) 277-0033
C:(908) 337-6287

Paul Rissman

P:(908) 273-0748

OK

U09B-7

SUMMIT Revolution

Matt Kaplan

Matt Kaplan

P:(908) 608-0997
C:(917) 502-4177

Paul Rissman

P:(908) 273-0748

OK

U09G-2

SUMMIT Power

Emmit Daly

Emmit Daly

P:(908) 522-0251
C:(917) 881-4196

Carmine DiSibio

P:(908) 273-1269
C:(908) 451-5734

OK

U10G-3

SUMMIT Starz

Stuart Hochberger

Stuart Hochberger

P:(908) 522-3178
C:(908) 507-1146

Christine McGrath

P:(908) 522-0852
F:(908) 419-9924

OK

U10G-7

SUMMIT Spirit

Glen Curly

Cindy Curly

P:(908) 598-0651
F:(908) 598-7455
C:(908) 723-1656

F. Jim Della Sala

P:(908) 598-9435
C:(646) 286-0477

OK

U10G-8

SUMMIT Breakers

Mike Cagnassola

Mike Cagnassola

P:(908) 522-4532
C:(908) 347-2884

Paul Rissman

P:(908) 273-0748

OK

U11B-1

SUMMIT Shredders

John McDonald

Nan Curtis

P:(908) 273-8214
F:(908) 403-0516

Christopher Gerard

P:(908) 522-1340
F:(917) 561-3406

OK

U11B-4

SUMMIT Sliders

John McCarthy

John McCarthy

P:(908) 316-5599

William Evans

P:(908) 277-2209

OK

U11G-3

SUMMIT Steam

Buzz Reynolds

Jeff Schaffer

P:(908) 273-5645

Buzz Reynolds

P:(908) 522-0748
C:(908) 578-0693

OK

U11G-6

SUMMIT Spirals

Eric Stabler

Eric Stabler

P:(908) 598-1801
C:(908) 612-9190

Gary Kull

P:(908) 273-0555
C:(908) 227-0996

OK

U12B-2

SUMMIT Swampdragons

Bruce Graeb

Bruce Graeb

P:(908) 277-3689

Jerry Strabley

P:(908) 277-6967

OK

U12B-5

SUMMIT Shockwaves

Harald Thieck

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

Dan Butko

P:(908) 273-9019

OK

U12G-4

SUMMIT Starbursts

Rich Burns

Rich Burns

P:(908) 273-2578
C:(908) 447-1262

Paul Rissman

P:(908) 273-0748

OK

U13B-2

SUMMIT Slammers

Stuart Hochberger

Martha Sayre

P:(908) 522-1766

Raymond Jacobs

P:(908) 598-9394

OK

U13B-8

SUMMIT Cosmos

John Przedpelski

Paul Rissman

P:(908) 273-0748

Tara Keating

P:(908) 391-7123
F:(973) 635-8363

OK

U13G-1

SUMMIT Speedway

Del Johnson

Sarah Johnson

P:(908) 277-2799

Andrew Humphrey

P:(908) 277-6405

OK

U13G-7

SUMMIT Shamrocks

Eric Stabler

Eric Stabler

P:(908) 598-1801
C:(908) 612-9190

Mike Cagnassola

P:(908) 522-4532
C:(908) 347-2884

OK

U14B-2

SUMMIT Strikers

Mike Fine

Mike Fine

P:(908) 918-9590

Paul Rissman

P:(908) 273-0748

OK

U14B-5

SUMMIT Stealth

Rex Dyer

Rex Dyer

P:(908) 277-8566
C:(908) 578-3247

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

OK

U14G-3

SUMMIT Sensations

Steve Jones

Steve Jones

P:(908) 277-3137
F:(908) 277-6343
C:(917) 923-7620

Robert Barber

P:(908) 273-5334

OK

U14G-6

SUMMIT Sonics

Jim Mion

Jim Mion

P:(908) 598-0448
C:(619) 818-0639

Nancy Weeks

P:(908) 522-9286
C:(908) 347-4478

OK

Click on Contact Name for Email Link

- SPRING 2007 -

 

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

President

Tom Killian

(908) 522-8810

~

~

Registrar

Tara Keating

(908) 391-7123

(973) 635-8363

(908) 391-7123

League Contact

Paul Rissman

(908) 273-0748

~

~

Treasurer

Sarah Johnson

(908) 277-2799

~

~

Field Scheduler

Laura Madden

(973) 495-4247

(908) 522-1780

~

Secretary

Tara Keating

(908) 391-7123

(973) 635-8363

(908) 391-7123

~ click on underlined name for email ~

S07 Teams:    Teams:   19 Teams - 10 Boys, 9 Girls

FLIGHT

TEAM

COACH

PRIMARY CONTACT

PHONE
FAX
CELL

ALTERNATE CONTACT

PHONE
FAX
CELL

REG
STATUS

U09G-1

SUMMIT Starz

Stuart Hochberger

Stuart Hochberger

P:(908) 522-3178

Christine McGrath

P:(908) 522-0852

OK

U09G-6

SUMMIT Spirit

Michael Lorditch

Michael Lorditch

P:(908) 273-0142

Dan Fitzpatrick

P:(908) 277-4272

OK

U10B-2

SUMMIT Shredders

John McDonald

John McDonald

P:(908) 273-0054

Christopher Gerard

P:(908) 522-1340

OK

U10B-5

SUMMIT Sliders

David Stern

David Stern

P:(908) 273-8677

William Evans

P:(908) 277-2209

OK

U10G-3

SUMMIT Steam

Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

P:(908) 277-0033
C:(908) 337-6287

Buzz Reynolds

P:(908) 522-0748
C:(908) 578-0693

OK

U10G-7

SUMMIT Spirals

Chivon Thornhill

Chivon Thornhill

P:(908) 918-1184
F:(908) 918-1179
C:(917) 807-8884

Jeff Schaffer

P:(908) 273-5645

OK

U11B-3

SUMMIT Swampdragons

Bruce Graeb

Bruce Graeb

P:(908) 277-3689

Jerry Strabley

P:(908) 277-6967

OK

U11B-6

SUMMIT Shockwaves

Harald Thieck

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

Dan Butko

P:(908) 273-9019

OK

U11G-6

SUMMIT Shooters

Scott Nestle

Steve Ford

P:(908) 277-3019

Dave McCaffery

P:(908) 273-6713

OK

U12B-4

SUMMIT Slammers

Stuart Hochberger

Martha Sayre

P:(908) 522-1766

Raymond Jacobs

P:(908) 598-9394

OK

U12G-1

SUMMIT Speedway

Del Johnson

Sarah Johnson

P:(908) 277-2799

Andrew Humphrey

P:(908) 277-6405

OK

U12G-7

SUMMIT Shamrocks

Eric Stabler

Eric Stabler

P:(908) 598-1801
C:(908) 612-9190

Michael Cagnassola

P:(908) 522-4532
C:(908) 347-2884

OK

U13B-2

SUMMIT Stealth

Michael Fine

Michael Fine

P:(908) 918-9590

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

OK

U13B-6

SUMMIT Sabres

Emmett Daly

Emmett Daly

P:(908) 522-0251

Paul Dillon

P:(908) 277-3338

OK

U13G-4

SUMMIT Sensations

Steve Jones

Steve Jones

P:(908) 277-3137
F:(908) 277-6343
C:(917) 923-7620

Robert Barber

P:(908) 273-5334

OK

U14B-6

SUMMIT Serpents

Andy Donnally

Andy Donnally

P:(908) 608-1071
C:(917) 359-4802

Jesse Hermann

P:(908) 273-6559

OK

U16B-3

SUMMIT Stampede

John Welch

John Welch

P:(908) 522-8202
C:(908) 868-8424

Patricia Richards

P:(908) 598-9656

OK

U16G-2

SUMMIT Skylarks

Rich Rosen

Rich Rosen

P:(908) 273-0773
C:(908) 334-3834

Michael Adutsky

P:(908) 273-9133
C:(908) 578-0447

OK

U17B-1

SUMMIT Sharks

Terry Baker

Terry Baker

P:(908) 277-0235
C:(908) 656-5834

Glen Curley

P:(908) 598-0651
C:(908) 723-1656

OK

Click on Contact Name for Email Link

- FALL 2006 -

 

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

President

Tom Killian

(908) 522-8810

~

~

Registrar

Mary Martino

(908) 273-6563

~

~

League Contact

Paul Rissman

(908) 273-0748

~

~

Treasurer

Sarah Johnson

(908) 277-2799

~

~

Field Scheduler

Laura Madden

(973) 495-4247

(908) 522-1780

~

Secretary

Mary Martino

(908) 273-6563

~

~

~ click on underlined name for email ~

F06 Teams:    16 Teams - 8 Boys, 8 Girls 

FLIGHT

TEAM

COACH

PRIMARY CONTACT

PHONE
FAX
CELL

ALTERNATE CONTACT

PHONE
FAX
CELL

REG
STATUS

U09G-3

SUMMIT Starz

Stuart Hochberger

Stuart Hochberger

P:(908) 522-3178

Christine McGrath

P:(908) 522-0852

OK

U09G-5

SUMMIT Spirit

Michael Lorditch

Michael Lorditch

P:(908) 273-0142

Dan Fitzpatrick

P:(908) 277-4272

OK

U10B-1

SUMMIT Shredders

John McDonald

John McDonald

P:(908) 273-0054

Christopher Gerard

P:(908) 522-1340

OK

U10B-4

SUMMIT Sliders

David Stern

David Stern

P:(908) 273-8677

William Evans

P:(908) 277-2209

OK

U10G-2

SUMMIT Steam

Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

P:(908) 277-0033
C:(908) 337-6287

Buzz Reynolds

P:(908) 522-0748
C:(908) 578-0693

OK

U10G-5

SUMMIT Spirals

Jeff Schaffer

Chivon Thornhill

P:(908) 918-1184
F:(908) 918-1179
C:(917) 807-8884

Jeff Schaffer

P:(908) 273-5645

OK

U11B-4

SUMMIT Swampdragons

Bruce Graeb

Bruce Graeb

P:(908) 277-3689

Jerry Strabley

P:(908) 277-6967

OK

U11B-7

SUMMIT Shockwaves

Harald Thieck

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

Dan Butko

P:(908) 273-9019

OK

U11G-6

SUMMIT Shooters

Scott Nestle

Steve Ford

P:(908) 277-3019

Dave McCaffery

P:(908) 273-6713

OK

U12B-5

SUMMIT Slammers

Stuart Hochberger

Martha Sayre

P:(908) 522-1766

Raymond Jacobs

P:(908) 598-9394

OK

U12G-1

SUMMIT Speedway

Del Johnson

Sarah Johnson

P:(908) 277-2799

Andrew Humphrey

P:(908) 277-6405

OK

U12G-6

SUMMIT Shamrocks

Eric Stabler

Eric Stabler

P:(908) 598-1801
C:(908) 612-9190

Michael Cagnassola

P:(908) 522-4532
C:(908) 347-2884

OK

U13B-2

SUMMIT Stealth

Michael Fine

Michael Fine

P:(908) 918-9590

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

OK

U13B-7

SUMMIT Sabres

Emmett Daly

Emmett Daly

P:(908) 522-0251

Paul Dillon

P:(908) 277-3338

OK

U13G-3

SUMMIT Sensations

Steve Jones

Steve Jones

P:(908) 277-3137
F:(908) 277-6343
C:(917) 923-7620

Robert Barber

P:(908) 273-5334

OK

U14B-7

SUMMIT Serpents

Andy Donnally

Andy Donnally

P:(908) 608-1071
C:(917) 359-4802

Jesse Hermann

P:(908) 273-6559

OK

Click on Contact Name for Email Link

- SPRING 2006 -

 

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

CELL

President

Tom Killian

(908) 522-8810

~

~

Registrar

Mary Martino

(908) 273-6563

~

~

League Contact

Paul Rissman

(908) 273-0748

~

~

Treasurer

Sarah Johnson

(908) 277-2799

~

~

Field Scheduler

Laura Madden

(973) 495-4247

(908) 522-1780

~

Secretary

Mary Martino

(908) 273-6563

~

~

~ click on underlined name for email ~

S06 Teams:    17 Teams - 9 Boys, 8 Girls 

FLIGHT

TEAM

COACH

PRIMARY CONTACT

PHONE/FAX

ALTERNATE CONTACT

PHONE/FAX

REG
STATUS

U09B-2

SUMMIT Shredders

Mike McHale

Mike McHale

P:(908) 598-1441
F:(908) 598-7387

Terry Martin

P:(908) 273-5524

OK

U09B-4

SUMMIT Sliders

Harry Curtis

Harry Curtis

P:(908) 273-8214

David Stern

P:(908) 273-8677

OK

U09B-7

SUMMIT Speed

Walter Maloney

Walter Maloney

P:(908) 608-0455

Bill Evans

P:(908) 277-2209

OK

U09G-4

SUMMIT Steam

Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

P:(908) 277-0033

Buzz Reynolds

P:(908) 522-0748

OK

U09G-5

SUMMIT Spirals

Norm Sanyour

Martha Sayre

P:(908) 522-1766

Norm Sanyour

P:(908) 918-1353

OK

U10B-5

SUMMIT Sidewinders

James Strabley

James Strabley

P:(908) 277-1526

Carmine Disibio

P:(908) 273-1269

OK

U10B-8

SUMMIT Sweepers

Harald Thieck

Dan Butko

P:(902) 273-9019

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

OK

U10G-6

SUMMIT Shooters

Rich Burns

Rich Burns

P:(908) 273-2578

Mary Martino

P:(908) 273-6563

OK

U11G-1

SUMMIT Speedway

Del Johnson

Sarah Johnson

P:(908) 277-2799

Rich Montgomery

P:(908) 273-0471

OK

U11G-5

SUMMIT Shamrocks

Eric Stabler

Eric Stabler

P:(908) 598-1801

Michael Cagnassola

P:(908) 522-4532

OK

U12B-3

SUMMIT Stealth

Michael Fine

Michael Fine

P:(908) 918-9590

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

OK

U12B-6

SUMMIT Sabres

Rex Dyer

Rex Dyer

P:(908) 277-8566

Chris Perry

P:(908) 273-5992

OK

U12G-4

SUMMIT Sensations

Steve Jones

Steve Jones

P:(908) 277-3137

Robert Barber

P:(908) 273-5334

OK

U14B-2

SUMMIT Stampede

John Welch

John Welch

P:(908) 522-8202

Joe Callahan

P:(908) 277-1762

OK

U14G-2

SUMMIT Skylarks

Rich Rosen

Rich Rosen

P:(908) 273-0773

Michael Radutsky

P:(908) 273-9133

OK

U14G-6

SUMMIT Sparks

Derek Moore

Derek Moore

P:(908) 273-1892

Joanne Liro

P:(908) 598-0393

OK

U17B-3

SUMMIT Sharks

Baker Terry

Baker Terry

P:(908) 277-0235

Curley Glen

P:(908) 598-0651

OK

Click on Contact Name for Email Link

- FALL 2005 -

Club Contact Info:

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

President

Tom Killian

(908) 522-8810

~

League Contact

Paul Rissman

(908) 273-0748

~

REFEREES: Please confirm assignments with League Contact listed above

Field Scheduler

Laura Madden

(973) 495-4247

(908) 522-1780

Registrar

Mary Martino

(908) 273-6563

~

Treasurer

Sarah Johnson

(908) 277-2799

~

Secretary

Mary Martino

(908) 273-6563

~

~ click on underlined name for email ~

Field Links and Directions:

   Franklin School Field
   Glenside Avenue Fields
   Memorial Park Fields
   Metro Homes Field (Tatlock Field)
   Summit High School
   Summit Middle School
   Tatlock Field (Metro Homes Field)
   Wilson Field

Click to Submit New Directions or Updates

F05 Teams:    18 Teams - 10 Boys, 8 Girls 

FLIGHT

TEAM

COACH

PRIMARY CONTACT

PHONE/FAX

ALTERNATE CONTACT

PHONE/FAX

REG
STATUS

U09B-1

SUMMIT Shredders

Mike McHale

Mike McHale

P:(908) 598-1441
F:(908) 598-7387

Terry Martin

P:(908) 273-5524

OK

U09B-3

SUMMIT Sliders

Harry Curtis

Harry Curtis

P:(908) 273-8214

David Stern

P:(908) 273-8677

OK

U09B-5

SUMMIT Speed

Jesse Hermann

Jesse Hermann

P:(908) 273-6559

Amy Currie

P:(908) 273-1539

OK

U09B-7

SUMMIT Seekers

William Evans

William Evans

P:(908) 277-2209

Patricia Grange

P:(908) 277-2814

OK

U09G-2

SUMMIT Steam

Chris Perry

Buzz Reynolds

P:(908) 522-0748

Chris Perry

P:(908) 273-5992

OK

U09G-3

SUMMIT Spirals

Norm Sanyour

Martha Sayre

P:(908) 522-1766

Norm Sanyour

P:(908) 918-1353

OK

U10B-5

SUMMIT Sidewinders

James Strabley

James Strabley

P:(908) 277-1526

Carmine Disibio

P:(908) 273-1269

OK

U10B-6

SUMMIT Sweepers

Harald Thieck

Dan Butko

P:(902) 273-9019

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

OK

U10G-4

SUMMIT Shooters

Rich Burns

Rich Burns

P:(908) 273-2578

Mary Martino

P:(908) 273-6563

OK

U11B-6

SUMMIT Stompers

John Przedpelsk

John Przedpelsk

P:(908) 273-0161

Paul Rissman

P:(908) 273-0748

OK

U11G-2

SUMMIT Speedway

Del Johnson

Sarah Johnson

P:(908) 277-2799

Rich Montgomery

P:(908) 273-0471

OK

U11G-3

SUMMIT Shamrocks

Eric Stabler

Eric Stabler

P:(908) 598-1801

Norm Sanyour

P:(908) 918-1353

OK

U12B-2

SUMMIT Stealth

Michael Fine

Michael Fine

P:(908) 918-9590

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

OK

U12B-5

SUMMIT Sabres

Rex Dyer

Rex Dyer

P:(908) 277-8566

Chris Perry

P:(908) 273-5992

OK

U12G-3

SUMMIT Sensations

Steve Jones

Steve Jones

P:(908) 277-3137

Robert Barber

P:(908) 273-5334

OK

U14B-4

SUMMIT Stampede

John Welch

John Welch

P:(908) 522-8202

Joe Callahan

P:(908) 277-1762

OK

U14G-2

SUMMIT Skylarks

Rich Rosen

Rich Rosen

P:(908) 273-0773

Michael Radutsky

P:(908) 273-9133

OK

U14G-6

SUMMIT Sparks

Tom Kern

Tom Kern

P:(908) 598-0965

Mark Koernig

P:(908) 277-0174

OK

Click on Contact Name for Email Link

- SPRING 2005 -

Club Contact Info:

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

President

Eduardo Salazar

(908) 277-2296

~

League Contact

Sally Snyder

(908) 522-3123

~

Field Scheduler

Laura Madden

(973) 495-4247

(908) 522-1780

Registrar

Sally Snyder

(908) 522-3123

~

Treasurer

Tom Killian

(908) 522-8810

~

Secretary

Mary Martino

(908) 273-6563

~

~ click on underlined name for email ~

Field Links and Directions:

   Franklin School Field
   Glenside Avenue Fields
   Memorial Park Fields
   Summit Middle School

Click to Submit New Directions or Updates

Teams:    13 Teams - 7 Boys, 6 Girls 

FLIGHT

TEAM

COACH

PRIMARY CONTACT

PHONE/FAX

ALTERNATE CONTACT

PHONE/FAX

REG
STATUS

U09B-4

SUMMIT Sidewinders

Carmine Disibio

Carmine Disibio

P:(908) 273-1269

Rex Dyer

P:(908) 277-8566

OK

U09B-5

SUMMIT Sweepers

Harald Thieck

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

Dan Butko

P:(908) 273-9019

OK

U10B-6

SUMMIT Stompers

Rob Huckfeldt

Tami Huckfeldt

P:(908) 273-1108

Sally Snyder

P:(908) 522-3123

OK

U10G-4

SUMMIT Shamrocks

Rich Montgomery

Rich Montgomery

P:(908) 273-0471

Tom Taylor

P:(908) 273-8039

OK

U10G-8

SUMMIT Stingrays

Norman Sanyour

Norman Sanyour

P:(908) 918-1353

Louise Teeple

P:(908) 277-9515

OK

U11B-3

SUMMIT Stealth

Michael Fine

Michael Fine

P:(908) 918-9590

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

OK

U11B-7

SUMMIT Sabres

Rex Dyer

Rex Dyer

P:(908) 277-8566

Judy Mandelbaum

P:(908) 598-1206

OK

U11G-5

SUMMIT Sensations

Steve Jones

Steve Jones

P:(908) 277-3137

Robert Barber

P:(908) 273-5334

OK

U13G-5

SUMMIT Sparks

Lennie Nuara

Lennie Nuara

P:(908) 273-1777

Tom Kern

P:(908) 598-0965

OK

U14B-1

SUMMIT Sharks

Terry Baker

Terry Baker

P:(908) 277-0235
F:(908) 277-0484

Glen Curly

P:(908) 598-0651

OK

U14G-1

SUMMIT Storm

George Snyder

George Snyder

P:(908) 522-3123

Michael Bell

P:(908) 277-4595

OK

U17G-2

SUMMIT Sting

Tom Mulligan

Tom Mulligan

P:(908) 277-0874

Manny Costeira

P:(908) 273-6424

OK

U19B-1

SUMMIT Scorpions

Peter Lijoi

Roger Smith

P:(908) 273-8802

Manny Costeira

P:(908) 273-6424

OK

Click on Contact Name for Email Link

- FALL 2004 -

Club Contact Info:

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

President

Eduardo Salazar

(908) 277-2296

~

League Contact

Sally Snyder

(908) 522-3123

~

Field Scheduler

Laura Madden

(973) 495-4247

(908) 522-1780

Registrar

Sally Snyder

(908) 522-3123

~

Treasurer

Tom Killian

(908) 522-8810

~

Secretary

Diana Zalis

(908) 277-3958

~

~ click on underlined name for email ~

Field Links and Directions:

   Franklin School Field
   Glenside Avenue Fields
   Memorial Park Fields
   Summit Middle School

Click to Submit New Directions or Updates

Teams: 11 --- 6 Boys, 5 Girls

FLIGHT

TEAM

COACH

PRIMARY CONTACT

PHONE/FAX

ALTERNATE CONTACT

PHONE/FAX

REG
STATUS

U09B-2

SUMMIT Sidewinders

Carmine Disibio

Carmine Disibio

P:(908) 273-1269

Rex Dyer

P:(908) 277-8566

OK

U09B-6

SUMMIT Sweepers

Harald Thieck

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

Dan Butko

P:(908) 273-9019

OK

U10B-5

SUMMIT Stompers

Rob Huckfeldt

Rob Huckfeldt

P:(908) 273-1108

Sally Snyder

P:(908) 522-3123

OK

U10G-4

SUMMIT Shamrocks

Rich Montgomery

Rich Montgomery

P:(908) 273-0471

Tom Taylor

P:(908) 273-8039

OK

U10G-7

SUMMIT Stingrays

Norman Sanyour

Norman Sanyour

P:(908) 918-1353

Louise Teeple

P:(908) 277-9515

OK

U11B-3

SUMMIT Stealth

Michael Fine

Michael Fine

P:(908) 918-9590

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

OK

U11B-8

SUMMIT Sabres

Rex Dyer

Rex Dyer

P:(908) 277-8566

Judy Mandelbaum

P:(908) 598-1206

OK

U11G-4

SUMMIT Sensations

Steve Jones

Steve Jones

P:(908) 277-3137

Robert Barber

P:(908) 273-5334

OK

U13G-5

SUMMIT Sparks

Lennie Nuara

Lennie Nuara

P:(908) 273-1777

Tom Kern

P:(908) 598-0965

OK

U14B-1

SUMMIT Sharks

Terry Baker

Terry Baker

P:(908) 277-0235
F:(908) 277-0484

Tim DeRosa

P:(973) 509-3057

OK

U14G-1

SUMMIT Storm

George Snyder

George Snyder

P:(908) 522-3123

Michael Bell

P:(908) 277-4595

OK

Click on Contact Name for Email Link

- SPRING 2004 -

Club Contact Info:

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

President

Peter Lijoi

(908) 273-2441

(908) 273-6926

League Contact

Sally Snyder

(908) 522-3123

~

Field Scheduler

Aaron Hertsgaard

(973) 983-8272

(908) 522-1782

Registrar

Sally Snyder

(908) 522-3123

~

Treasurer

Tom Killian

(908) 522-8810

~

Secretary

Diana Zalis

(908) 277-3958

~

~ click on underlined name for email ~

Field Links and Directions:

   Franklin School Field
   Glenside Avenue Fields
   Memorial Park Fields
   Summit Middle School

Click to Submit New Directions or Updates

Teams: 10 --- 7 Boys, 3 Girls

FLIGHT

TEAM

COACH

PRIMARY CONTACT

PHONE/FAX

ALTERNATE CONTACT

PHONE/FAX

REG
STATUS

U08B-1

SUMMIT Sidewinders

Jerry Strabley

Jerry Strabley

P:(908) 277-6967

Carmine Disibio

P:(908) 273-1269

OK

U09B-7

SUMMIT Stompers

Michael Radutsky

Michael Radutsky

P:(908) 273-9133

Sally Snyder

P:(908) 522-3123

OK

U09G-4

SUMMIT Shamrocks

Rich Montgomery

Rich Montgomery

P:(908) 273-0471

Tom Taylor

P:(908) 273-8039

OK

U10B-5

SUMMIT Shadows

Rich Rosen

Rich Rosen

P:(908) 273-0773

Eric Stabler

P:(908) 598-1801

OK

U10B-7

SUMMIT Spiders

Harald Thieck

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

Rex Dyer

P:(908) 277-8566

OK

U13B-1

SUMMIT Sharks

Terry Baker

Terry Baker

P:(908) 277-0235
F:(908) 277-0484

Tim DeRosa

P:(973) 509-3057

OK

U13G-2

SUMMIT Storm

Michael Bell

Michael Bell

P:(908) 277-4595

George Snyder

P:(908) 522-3123

OK

U15B-1

SUMMIT Steel

Oliviero Rodriguez

Oliviero Rodriguez

P:(908) 277-0824

Betty Landi

P:(908) 277-3694

OK

U17G-2

SUMMIT Sting

Tom Mulligan

Paul Hogan

P:(908) 918-9261

Manny Costeria

P:(908) 273-6424

OK

U19B-1

SUMMIT Scorpians

Peter Lijoi

Roger Smith

P:(908) 273-8802

Manny Costeira

P:(908) 273-6424

OK

Click on Contact Name for Email Link

- FALL 2003 -

Club Contact Info:

OFFICER

NAME

PHONE

FAX

President

Peter Lijoi

(908) 273-2441

(908) 273-6926

League Contact

Sally Snyder

(908) 522-3123

~

Field Scheduler

Aaron Hertsgaard

(973) 983-8272

(908) 522-1782

Registrar

Sally Snyder

(908) 522-3123

~

Treasurer

Dave Bomgaars

(908) 522-0754

(908) 522-1384

Secretary

Diana Zalis

(908) 277-3958

~

~ click on underlined name for email ~

Field Links and Directions:

   Franklin School Field
   Glenside Avenue Fields
   Memorial Park Fields
   Summit Middle School

Click to Submit New Directions or Updates

Teams:   8 Teams - 6 Boys, 2 Girls

FLIGHT

TEAM

COACH

PRIMARY CONTACT

PHONE/FAX

ALTERNATE CONTACT

PHONE/FAX

REG
STATUS

U08B-2

SUMMIT Sidewinders

Jerry Strabley

Jerry Strabley

P:(908) 277-6967

Carmine Disibio

P:(908) 273-1269

OK

U09B-4

SUMMIT Stompers

Michael Radutsky

Michael Radutsky

P:(908) 273-9133

Sally Snyder

P:(908) 522-3123

OK

U09G-4

SUMMIT Shamrocks

Rich Montgomery

Rich Montgomery

P:(908) 273-0471

Tom Taylor

P:(908) 273-8039

OK

U10B-5

SUMMIT Shadows

Rich Rosen

Rich Rosen

P:(908) 273-0773

Eric Stabler

P:(908) 598-1801

OK

U10B-7

SUMMIT Spiders

Harald Thieck

Harald Thieck

P:(908) 273-8104

Rex Dyer

P:(908) 277-8566

OK

U11B-6

SUMMIT Siclones

Jim Kennedy

Jim Kennedy

P:(908 273-4776

Charlie Hough

P:(908) 672-7707

OK

U13B-3

SUMMIT Sharks

Terry Baker

Terry Baker

P:(908) 277-0235
F:(908) 277-0484

Tim DeRosa

P:(973) 509-3057

OK

U13G-3

SUMMIT Storm

Michael Bell

Michael Bell

P:(908) 277-4595

George Snyder

P:(908) 522 -3123

OK

Click on Contact Name for Email Link

~ End Of Prior Listings ~

- SPRING 2003 -

Not Yet Archived  

Teams:   

- FALL 2002 -

Not Yet Archived  

Teams:   

- SPRING 2002 -

Not Yet Archived  

Teams:   

- FALL 2001 -

Not Yet Archived  

Teams:   

- SPRING 2001 -

Not Yet Archived  

Teams:   

- FALL 2000 -

Not Yet Archived  

Teams:   

Back to TOP

Visitors since 09/21/03 Hit Counter
Page last revised: 07/29/12