INTRO || S09 F08 S08 F07 | S07 F06 | S06 F05 | S05 F04 S04 F03 S03 F02 | S02 F01 | S01 F00 | S00 F99 | S99 F98 || Champion SummaryFAQsMCYSA  |
Use season links above for Game Scores, Team Lists, and Results

MCYSA's "UNOFFICIAL" National Championship & NJ State Cup PAGES
SPRING 2008

Draw:    [DRAW]  Rounds:   [U15 B & G]    [U16 B & G]    [U17 B & G]     [U18 B & G]     [U19 B & G]   --   [Quarters/Semi/Final]    [Team Listing]
Remember to RELOAD page for current updates

Spring 2008: |   DRAW  |   U15  |  U16  |  U17  |  U18  |  Q,S,F  |  U19  |  Teams  |

NC = NJYS National Championships
SC = NJYS State Cup

A-C | D-F | G-J | K-M | N-P | Q-S | T-V | W-Z  |

Cup Bracket Team

SC

U17

B

A

2703

Americans The United

SC

U16

B

A

2614

Americas United U16

NC

U18

G

B

1821

Arsenal Blast

NC

U15

G

C

1541

Arsenal Express

NC

U17

G

B

1719

Arsenal Hawks

NC

U17

G

A

1713

Arsenal Strikers

NC

U15

B

A

508

Arsenal Tambi

NC

U17

B

A

711

Arsenal World Class

NC

U18

G

A

1804

Arsenal World Class

NC

U16

G

A

1610

Arsenal World Class 16s

NC

U16

B

A

609

Barrington 3 Lions Terry

SC

U17

G

A

3706

Barrington Bashers

SC

U18

B

B

2827

Bergen County Aries

NC

U16

B

B

625

Berkeley Boca Alliance

NC

U16

G

A

1608

Berkeley Boca Alliance

SC

U16

B

A

2601

Berkerly Alliance Blue

SC

U17

B

A

2704

BoM Dawgz

SC

U18

B

A

2808

BoM Force

SC

U16

B

A

2603

BoM Torpedoes

SC

U15

B

B

2531

Bordentown Fusion

SC

U16

G

A

3602

Bordentown Heat

SC

U18

B

A

2802

Bridgewater Bombers

NC

U15

B

B

517

Bridgewater Panthers

NC

U15

G

B

1525

Bridgewater Strikers

SC

U15

B

A

2515

Burlington Thunder

SC

U16

G

A

3614

Burlington Twp United

SC

U17

B

B

2730

Caldwell West Caldwell Chiefs

SC

U18

G

A

3808

Cape Express Cyclones

SC

U16

B

B

2627

Cape Express Select 91

SC

U15

G

A

3505

Cape Express Select Stars

SC

U18

B

A

2804

Cape Express Select U18

NC

U18

G

B

1823

Cherry Hill Crush

NC

U16

G

B

1626

Cherry Hill Cyclones

NC

U15

G

C

1543

Cherry Hill Dynamyte

NC

U16

B

A

611

Cherry Hill Firebirds

NC

U16

B

B

632

Cherry Hill Renegades

NC

U17

B

B

717

Cherry Hill Sonics

SC

U16

G

A

3616

Cheryy Hill Jaguars

NC

U15

G

B

1529

Clark Cats

NC

U17

G

B

1720

Clifton Stallions

SC

U17

B

A

2709

CNJ Silver Bullet Fire

SC

U15

G

A

3515

CNJ Wild Mustangs

SC

U17

B

A

2705

Cohansey Phantoms

SC

U18

G

A

3810

Colonia Dundee

SC

U16

G

A

3613

Colts Neck Hurricanes

SC

U18

G

A

3808

Cranbury Falcons

SC

U18

G

A

3814

Cranford Red Devils

NC

U15

G

A

1508

Cranford US Parma Spirito

NC

U16

G

A

1614

Cranford US Parma Uniti

A-C | D-F | G-J | K-M | N-P | Q-S | T-V | W-Z  |

Cup Bracket Team

SC

U18

B

A

2811

Delaware Valley Timberwolves

SC

U18

B

B

2817

Delran United

NC

U18

G

A

1815

Den Of Lions Predators

SC

U15

B

A

2513

Den Of Lions Pumas

NC

U16

B

A

608

Den Of Lions Xpress

SC

U17

G

A

3708

Denville Flying Eagles

SC

U15

G

A

3503

East Brunswick Blasters

NC

U15

G

D

1563

East Brunswick Breakers

NC

U16

B

A

605

East Brunswick Extreme

SC

U16

B

B

2626

East Brunswick Lightning

NC

U16

G

B

1630

East Brunswick Rage

SC

U18

B

B

2831

East Brunswick Thunder

SC

U17

G

A

3712

East Windsor Vipers

NC

U16

B

B

626

Edison Spartans

NC

U15

G

B

1523

Elite Soccer Eagles

NC

U18

G

B

1817

Elite Soccer Flames

SC

U17

B

A

2714

Elizabeth Eagles

SC

U18

B

A

2809

Elizabeth Metros

SC

U15

B

A

2505

Elizabeth Traquinas

SC

U18

G

A

3811

Ewing United

NC

U16

B

B

628

FC Copa Armada

NC

U17

B

A

709

FC Copa Classico

NC

U15

B

A

501

FC Copa Forza

NC

U16

G

A

1605

FC Copa Fuego

NC

U15

G

A

1505

FC Copa Viento

NC

U17

B

B

723

FC Premier Arsenal

NC

U15

G

A

1513

FC Premier Blaze

NC

U18

B

A

803

FC Premier Centurions

NC

U15

B

A

514

FC Premier Mercury

NC

U16

G

A

1615

FC Premier Spirit

NC

U17

B

B

726

Freehold Revolution

A-C | D-F | G-J | K-M | N-P | Q-S | T-V | W-Z  |

Cup Bracket Team

SC

U16

B

B

2631

Gaetano Knights

SC

U16

B

B

2617

GAK FC 1992

NC

U15

G

C

1545

GAK Lightning

NC

U16

G

A

1616

Glassboro Crush

NC

U17

B

B

725

Glassboro Gunners

NC

U16

B

B

620

Greater Flemington Knights

SC

U17

B

B

2725

Greater Flemington Phantoms

NC

U17

B

B

720

Hackensack Royals

SC

U17

B

B

2726

Hackettstown Hurricanes

SC

U16

B

A

2613

Hanover Avalanche

SC

U17

B

A

2708

Hanover Scorpions

SC

U15

G

B

3527

Harrison Bandits

NC

U15

B

B

521

Hibernian Celtic FC

NC

U15

G

B

1521

Hibernian Express

SC

U17

B

A

2708

Hibernian FC

NC

U18

G

B

1819

Hibernian Heat

SC

U16

B

A

2608

Hibernian Vipers

SC

U17

B

B

2721

Highland Arsenal

SC

U17

G

A

3703

Highland Herricanes

SC

U16

B

B

2619

Highland Mountain Dogs

NC

U15

G

D

1559

Highland Power

SC

U17

B

B

2727

Highland Predators

SC

U15

B

B

2520

Hillsborough Boro Bulls

NC

U17

G

B

1730

Hillsborough United

NC

U15

B

A

512

Holmdel Stallions Azzuri

SC

U15

G

A

3501

Holmdel Stallions Lightning

SC

U16

G

A

3603

Hopewell Valley Vortex

SC

U15

B

A

2509

Howell Predators White

SC

U18

B

B

2825

Howell Scorpions

NC

U16

B

B

619

Howell Strikers

NC

U17

B

B

729

Howell Strykers

NC

U15

G

A

1504

Howell Thunder

NC

U17

G

A

1708

Howell United Eclipse

NC

U18

B

B

829

HSC Centennial Strikers

SC

U18

G

A

3803

Independence Punishers

SC

U18

B

B

2829

Independence Rising Stars

SC

U16

G

A

3611

Independence United

NC

U16

B

A

603

Ironbound Cobras

NC

U15

B

B

524

Ironbound Cosmos

NC

U18

B

B

827

Ironbound Crusaders

NC

U18

B

A

804

Ironbound Fury

NC

U16

B

A

613

Ironbound Strikers

NC

U15

G

D

1557

Jackson Destiny

NC

U17

G

B

1725

Jersey Celtic Lady Shamrocks

NC

U17

B

B

727

Jersey Crew Reggae Boyz

SC

U15

B

B

2524

Jersey Knights Black Knights

SC

U17

G

A

3714

Jersey Knights Crusaders

NC

U16

B

B

627

Jersey Knights Fire

SC

U16

G

A

3608

Jersey Knights Gladiators

SC

U18

G

A

3804

Jersey Knights Lady Lancers

NC

U18

B

B

819

Jersey Knights Lancers

NC

U17

B

A

715

Jersey Knights Siege

NC

U18

G

A

1805

Jersey United Blizzard

NC

U16

G

B

1618

Jersey United Fusion

NC

U15

B

A

511

Jersey United Patriots

A-C | D-F | G-J | K-M | N-P | Q-S | T-V | W-Z  |

Cup Bracket Team

SC

U15

B

A

2514

Kearny Strikers Utd

SC

U17

B

B

2720

Kenilworth Spartans

SC

U18

B

A

2805

Kinnelon Ajax

NC

U17

G

B

1721

Lacey Fury

NC

U16

B

B

621

Lakewood Boca Jrs

SC

U17

B

A

2715

Lawrence Hamnett Blast

NC

U18

B

B

820

Lawrence Hamnett Union

SC

U16

G

A

3601

Linden Hurricanes

SC

U15

B

A

2510

Linden Stars

SC

U17

B

B

2722

Long Valley Strikers

NC

U15

B

A

509

LSTS Amsterdam

SC

U16

G

A

3610

Lumberton Florence United

NC

U15

G

B

1519

Manalapan Freedom

SC

U17

B

A

2701

Manalapan Lazers

NC

U16

G

B

1627

Manalapan Mavericks

NC

U18

B

B

821

Manalapan Rough Riders

NC

U18

G

B

1829

Manalapan Shooting Stars

NC

U15

B

A

513

Manalapan United

NC

U17

B

B

718

Marlton Bandits

SC

U17

G

A

3715

Marlton Destiny

SC

U15

B

A

2512

Marlton Lightning

NC

U16

G

A

1606

Marlton Storm

NC

U17

G

A

1703

Match Fit Academy Celtic

NC

U16

G

B

1619

Match Fit PSV

NC

U15

B

A

503

Match Fit Rovers

NC

U15

G

A

1511

Match Fit Strikers

NC

U17

B

B

731

Match Fit U17B

NC

U18

G

B

1820

Matchfit Magic

NC

U16

G

A

1611

Medford Jazz

SC

U15

G

A

3504

Medford Monarchs

NC

U18

G

A

1811

Medford Rage

NC

U16

B

A

614

Medford Strikers

NC

U15

B

A

508

Medford Strikers Arsenal

SC

U15

G

B

3525

Medford Strikers Inferno

NC

U16

G

B

1623

Medford Strikers Starz

SC

U18

B

A

2815

Medford Strikers Terror

NC

U16

G

A

1613

Medford Strikers Xplosion

NC

U18

G

B

1827

Medford Strikers Xtreme

NC

U18

B

B

825

Medford Strkers

SC

U16

B

A

2609

Middletown Blazers

SC

U15

B

A

2508

Middletown Bucks

NC

U17

G

A

1704

Middletown Cyclones

NC

U17

B

A

714

Middletown Pride

NC

U15

G

D

1549

Middletown Rockets

NC

U17

G

A

1711

Middletown Tornadoes

SC

U15

G

B

3530

Millville Diamonds

SC

U18

G

A

3805

Millville Predators

SC

U16

B

B

2630

MLU Phantoms

SC

U15

B

B

2521

Mlu Titans

SC

U15

G

B

3521

Monmouth Coast Storm

SC

U16

B

A

2605

Monmouth Coast Thunder

NC

U15

G

D

1551

Montclair Thunderbolts

NC

U17

G

A

1701

Montclair United Aristocats

NC

U16

B

A

606

Montville Eagles

SC

U18

B

A

2801

Morris United Wizards

NC

U15

G

A

1503

Morris Utd Crush

NC

U16

G

B

1632

Morris Utd Screamin Eagles

NC

U16

G

B

1617

Mt Laurel Comets

SC

U18

G

A

3813

Mt Laurel Dragonladies

NC

U18

G

B

1830

Mt Laurel Strikers

NC

U17

G

A

1709

Mt Laurel United Fire

SC

U15

G

B

3529

Mt Laurel Utd Tornados

A-C | D-F | G-J | K-M | N-P | Q-S | T-V | W-Z  |

Cup Bracket Team

NC

U17

G

B

1723

New Jersey Wildcats

NC

U15

B

B

526

New York Red Bulls

NC

U16

B

B

623

NJ Dynamo Force

SC

U17

G

A

3709

NJ Dynamo Red Storm

SC

U15

G

B

3519

Nj Dynamo Red Thunder

NC

U16

B

A

616

NJ Rangers Blue Devils

NC

U16

G

B

1625

NJ Rangers Freedom

NC

U15

B

B

520

NJ Rangers Gladiators

NC

U15

G

C

1537

NJ Rangers Liberty

NC

U18

B

A

815

NJ Rangers Rampage

NC

U17

G

A

1714

NJ Rangers Talons

NC

U17

B

A

712

NJ Rangers United

NC

U16

B

A

604

NJ Strikers United Red

NC

U16

B

B

631

NJSA04 Cosmos

NC

U16

G

B

1631

NJSA04 Fury

NC

U17

B

B

721

North Bergen Azurri

SC

U15

B

B

2523

North Hunterdon FC Magic

NC

U17

B

A

705

North Hunterdon FC Magic

SC

U17

G

A

3708

North Hunterdon FC Magic

SC

U17

G

A

3704

Northern Burlington Flame

NC

U18

G

A

1803

Ocean Elite

NC

U17

B

B

728

Ocean Force

NC

U16

G

A

1604

Ocean Gannets

NC

U16

B

B

629

Ocean Stingrays

NC

U15

B

A

515

Ocean Tide

NC

U15

G

C

1536

Ocean Wave

SC

U17

B

B

2729

Old Bridge Diablos

SC

U15

B

A

2508

Old Bridge Rockets

SC

U17

G

A

3701

Parsippany Banshees

NC

U16

G

A

1601

Parsippany Hurricanes

NC

U17

G

B

1731

Parsippany Mystics

NC

U15

G

A

1509

Parsippany Pulse

SC

U16

G

A

3608

Parsippany Rage

SC

U17

G

A

3705

Parsippany Rebels

NC

U18

B

B

831

Parsippany Revolution

NC

U18

G

A

1801

Parsippany Storm

NC

U16

B

A

610

Parsippany Strikers

SC

U16

B

B

2624

Parsippany Thunder

NC

U18

B

A

808

Parsippany Tigers

NC

U17

B

A

703

Parsippany United

NC

U17

B

A

708

Parsippany Warriors

NC

U15

B

A

505

Parsippany Wolves

NC

U16

B

A

601

Pasco NJ Stallions Juniors

NC

U16

B

B

624

Pasco Stallions

SC

U16

G

A

3609

Pasco Stallions

NC

U17

B

A

708

Pasco Stallions

NC

U18

B

A

813

Pasco Stallions

NC

U16

B

B

630

Pasco Stallions Blue

SC

U17

B

A

2706

Patriot Fuego

NC

U15

B

B

527

PDA Beckham

NC

U17

B

B

732

PDA Cruyff

NC

U16

G

A

1609

PDA Fire

NC

U18

G

A

1809

PDA Power

NC

U17

G

B

1717

PDA Pride

NC

U16

B

A

615

PDA Scholes

NC

U15

G

A

1515

PDA Tsunami

NC

U15

G

C

1539

Peninsula Eagles

SC

U16

G

A

3615

Pennsville Charge

SC

U18

G

A

3815

PFC Tornado

SC

U15

B

B

2522

Piscataway Condors

NC

U17

B

A

713

Piscataway Indomitable Lions

SC

U16

B

B

2629

Piscataway Inferno

NC

U16

G

B

1621

Pittsgrove Irish 91

NC

U15

G

B

1517

Pittsgrove Irish 92

NC

U18

B

A

809

Pittsgrove Premier

NC

U15

B

B

530

Pittsgrove Premier 92

NC

U17

B

A

706

Pittsgrove Storm

SC

U17

B

A

2711

Primo SC

NC

U17

B

B

719

Princeton Elite Union 90

SC

U15

G

A

3513

Princeton Fusion

NC

U17

G

A

1705

Princeton Phoenix

SC

U16

B

A

2610

Princeton Strikers

NC

U16

G

A

1608

Princeton Union

NC

U18

B

B

823

Princeton Union 89

A-C | D-F | G-J | K-M | N-P | Q-S | T-V | W-Z  |

Cup Bracket Team

NC

U17

B

B

730

Rancocas Blue Lightning

SC

U16

B

B

2625

Rancocas Valley Hurricanes

NC

U15

G

C

1547

Randolph Dynamite

SC

U17

B

B

2728

Randolph Lions

SC

U16

G

A

3605

River City Mercer Mystics

NC

U15

G

D

1555

River Dell Blackhawks

SC

U18

B

A

2803

Roxbury Renegades

NC

U16

G

B

1622

Roxbury Speed

SC

U16

G

A

3612

Sayreville Lady Blue Devils

NC

U15

G

A

1501

Sayreville Raiders

SC

U17

B

B

2731

Sayreville Thunder

SC

U18

G

A

3801

Scotch Plains Fanwood Sparx

SC

U15

G

A

3511

Seneca United Piranha

NC

U16

B

B

617

SJ Barons

NC

U15

G

C

1533

SJ Barons Banshees

NC

U16

G

A

1603

SJ Barons Banshees

NC

U15

B

B

531

SJ Barons Black

NC

U17

B

A

701

SJ Barons Black

NC

U15

B

B

529

SJ Barons Red

SC

U17

B

B

2724

SJ Barons Red U17B

NC

U17

B

B

722

Somerset Hills Heat

SC

U15

B

B

2526

Somerset Hills Raiders

SC

U17

B

A

2712

South Brunswick Astros

SC

U17

G

A

3711

Sparta Lightning Strikers

SC

U16

B

B

2623

Sparta United

SC

U18

B

A

2813

Sportfriends River Rats

NC

U18

B

A

801

SSC Sharks

SC

U16

B

B

2621

STA Rampage

NC

U17

B

B

724

Stronghold Ajax

A-C | D-F | G-J | K-M | N-P | Q-S | T-V | W-Z  |

Cup Bracket Team

NC

U18

G

A

1814

TBAA Comets

NC

U15

G

D

1553

TBAA Flash

NC

U18

B

A

811

TBAA Hurricanes

NC

U15

B

B

519

TBAA Titans

NC

U17

G

B

1727

TBAA Tornadoes

SC

U15

G

B

3531

Tewksbury Cheetahs

SC

U17

B

A

2713

Thistle Anderson

SC

U16

G

A

3606

Thistle Harkes

NC

U17

B

A

716

Thistle Matias

NC

U16

G

B

1628

Toms River Hurricanes

SC

U16

B

B

2620

Toms River United

NC

U17

B

A

704

Toms River Wizards

SC

U15

G

A

3508

Torpedoes Red

SC

U15

G

B

3517

TRIC Freedom

NC

U16

B

B

622

TSF Academy Celtic

NC

U15

G

D

1561

TSF Academy Fusion

NC

U17

G

A

1715

TSF Academy Gunners

NC

U16

G

A

1612

TSF Academy Lynx

NC

U15

B

B

523

TSF Academy Panthers

NC

U18

B

B

817

TSF Academy Storm

NC

U18

G

B

1831

TSF Academy Tornadoes

NC

U17

B

A

702

TSF Academy Wildcats

NC

U15

G

B

1531

Twin County Crew

SC

U15

G

A

3509

Twin County Pride

SC

U15

B

A

2511

Twin County United

NC

U18

G

B

1825

US Parma Azzurri

NC

U15

B

B

525

US Parma Inferno

NC

U16

B

A

612

Vineland Galaxy

SC

U15

B

A

2504

Vineland Patriots

SC

U15

B

B

2525

Voorhees Blazers

NC

U18

B

A

805

Voorhees Hurricanes

SC

U17

B

B

2719

Voorhees Predators

SC

U18

B

B

2819

Voorhees Tornadoes

A-C | D-F | G-J | K-M | N-P | Q-S | T-V | W-Z  |

Cup Bracket Team

SC

U15

B

B

2529

Wall Atoms

NC

U16

G

B

1629

Wall Crush

NC

U15

G

C

1535

Wall Inferno

NC

U15

B

A

504

Wall Magic

NC

U17

G

B

1729

Wall Power

NC

U18

G

A

1808

Wall Strikers

SC

U15

G

B

3523

Wall Tsunami

SC

U18

B

B

2820

Warren Flames

SC

U17

G

A

3710

Warren Utd Titans

SC

U17

B

B

2723

Warren Wolverines

NC

U16

G

B

1620

Washington Terminators

SC

U15

B

B

2519

Watchung Hills Knights

SC

U16

B

A

2615

Wayne United

NC

U17

B

A

710

Wenonah United FC

SC

U16

B

A

2611

Wenonah United Rough Riders

NC

U16

G

B

1624

West Deptford Crushers

SC

U18

B

B

2821

West End Panthers

SC

U18

B

B

2823

West Morris Gypsies

SC

U15

B

B

2517

West Morris Madrid

SC

U18

G

A

3809

West Morris Tidal Wave

SC

U15

B

B

2527

West Windsor Galaxy

NC

U16

B

A

608

Westfield FC Premier Roma

SC

U15

B

A

2501

Winslow YSC Magic

SC

U17

G

A

3713

Woodstown Eclpise

NC

U18

G

A

1813

WWP Breakaways

SC

U15

G

B

3520

WWP Jersey Girls

SC

U16

B

A

2604

WWP Patriots

SC

U17

B

B

2717

WWP Titans

NC

U15

G

B

1527

WWP Wild

A-C | D-F | G-J | K-M | N-P | Q-S | T-V | W-Z  |

Visitors since 04/03/04: Hit Counter:
 Last Modified 01/03/11 10:04 PM